Дух огня 2024

Изменить содержимое

Archive section

Дух огня 2024

международный

фестиваль

кинодебютов

2022
 
 International Competition (President of the Jury – Boris Frumin):
 
 «Golden Taiga» – «A Fairy Tale for the Old» (directed by Roman Mikhailov and Fyodor Lavrov)
 «Silver Taiga» – “The Cathedral» (directed by Ricky D’Ambrose)
 «Bronze Taiga» – «Canel 54» (directed by Lucas Larriera)
 
 Russian Competition (President of the Jury – Aleksey Uchitel):
 Best Debut Prize – «The Edge» (directed by Alexei Lapin)
 
 Best Debut Short – «Triptych» (directed by Yana Osman)
 Silver Award for Short Film – «St.Petersburg, Florida» (directed by Osman Nabiev)
 
 Audience Choice Award – «Sinead O’Connor» (directed by Rinat Makhmudov)
 
 General Partner Award «For Preservation of Cultural Traditions» – «The Edge» (directed by Aleksey Lapin)
 
 Alexander Abdulov Best Actor Award – Oleg Savostyuk (“I am Going to Search»)
 Alexander Abdulov Best Actress Award – Elena Podkaminskaya («Sinead O’Connor»).
 Pavel Lebeshev CinematographersGuild Award – Anton Gromov («Another Name»).
 
 


 2021
 
 International Competition (President of the Jury – Boris Frumin):
 
 «Golden Taiga» – «Pebbles» (directed by P. S. Vinotraj)
 «Silver Taiga» – “Higit» (directed by Jon Lazam)
 «Bronze Taiga» – «Night of the Kings» (directed by Philippe Lacôte)
 
 Russian Competition (President of the Jury – Alexey Fedorchenko):
 Best Debut Award – “Asterrarium» (directed by Armen H’akopian and Dmitry Tarkhov)
 
 Best Debut Short – “Meetings. Episode 1″ (directed by Pavel Serdyukov)
 Silver Award for Short Film – «Love Thy Brother» (directed by Demid Romanov)
 
 Audience Choice Award – «The Sun Will Rise Tomorrow» (directed by Robert Deaf)
 General Partner Award «For Preservation of Cultural Traditions» – «Chupacabra» (directed by Grigoriy Kolomiytsev)
 President of the Jury Special Mention «Best Director” – Gabriela Selivanova (film «Nedo»)
 «Discovery of the Year” Diploma – Elizaveta Shultess (film «Nedo»)
 
 Alexander Abdulov Best Actor Award – Aleksey Guskov (“Asterrarium»).
 Alexander Abdulov Best Actress Award – Yuliya Aug (“Asterrarium»).
 Pavel Lebeshev Cinematographers Guild Award – Alexey Venzos («Chupacabra»)


 2020

 International Competition (President of the Jury Anne Høj):
 «Golden Taiga» – “The Criminal Man» (directed by Dmitry Mamuliya)
 «Silver Taiga» – Bird Island (directed by 
 Sérgio Da Costa and Maya Kosa)
 «Bronze Taiga» – «Zumiriki» (directed by Oskar Alegria)

 Award for Preservation of Cultural Traditions – «Expedition» (directed by Gavril Menkyarov)
 Jury Special Mention Diploma – “The Twentieth Century» (directed by Matthew Rankin)

 Russian Competition:
 Best Debut Award – «Outlaw» (directed by Ksenia Ratushnaya)

 Best Short Film Debut – «Protocorba» (directed by Kirill Khachaturov).
 Short Film Silver Award – «Sunshine in the Hands» (directed by Yuri Krobachev)

 Guild of Film Historians and Film Critics Award – “Endless Night» (directed by Eloy Enciso)
 Audience Choice Award – «Expedition» (directed by Gavril Menkyarov)
 Special Opinion of the Directors Jury – “Get It Right” (directed by Igor Polevichko)

 Alexander Abdulov Best Actor Award – Denis  Kryukov (film “Study #2″).
 Alexander Abdulov Best Actress Award – Valeriya Repina (“Get It Right»).
 Pavel Lebeshev Cinematographers Guild Award – Gevorg Markosyan («Outlaw»)